Icon ios app
Strava
Free app for Android and iPhone

Bub One !

Chattanooga Valley, Georgia
Follow on Strava

aka: The Baconator, Big Ring, Uncle Bubby, Jambo, Hood Ornament/Speedbump, Vacuum Boy, Lieutenant Twatwaffle, Stevie's Brother, Peter Saggin', Sir Vaysa or Mr. Cindy Pinion.

Trophy Case

Monthly Activity Distance

  • 0 mi
  • 330
  • 660
  • 990
  • 1320
  • 1650
Feb 2018
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan 2019
Feb

Current Month

  • 721.2mi
    DISTANCE
  • 43h 39m
    TIME
  • 39,573ft
    ELEVATION

Recent Achievements

  • 7th overall on I Hear Banjos & Smell Grass...As in...Pot
  • 7th overall on I Hear Banjos & Smell Grass...As in...Pot
  • 2nd fastest time on Dripping Springs Rd Climb
  • 2nd fastest time on Dripping Springs Rd Climb

Year-to-Date

Cycling
Distance 1,978.6mi
Time 121h 0m
Elevation Gain 111,079ft
Rides 51

All-Time

Cycling
Total Distance 90,807.2mi
Total Time 5116h 12m
Total Elev Gain 5,428,081ft
Total Rides 2368

Recent Photos