Chaires Metric
Cycling Route
Details
71.06 mi
2,399 ft
Chaires Miccosukee Monticello Wassisa
Route and Elevation
Segments
Name | Distance | Elev. Diff. | Avg. Grade |
---|---|---|---|
Col de 10 | 0.95 mi | 102 ft | 2.0% |
Baum Northbound | 3.63 mi | 108 ft | 0.3% |
Daws' Climb | 0.39 mi | 72 ft | 3.5% |
Grave Digger | 1.28 mi | 69 ft | 0.7% |
Stair Steps to First Sprint | 2.73 mi | 144 ft | 0.6% |
Stair Step Climb | 1.52 mi | 135 ft | 1.7% |
TS Greene from Tallahassee | 13.85 mi | -141 ft | -0.1% |
59 to the County Line | 2.47 mi | -82 ft | -0.1% |
TS Green To West Lake | 12.73 mi | -131 ft | -0.0% |
Three Sisters | 4.27 mi | 115 ft | 0.2% |
Two Sisters | 2.82 mi | 115 ft | 0.7% |
Ugly Sister | 1.64 mi | 98 ft | 1.0% |
Mini-Col de Lake Road | 1.20 mi | 108 ft | 1.6% |
Slingshot to Silo | 1.62 mi | 33 ft | 0.4% |
Home Stretch roller coaster | 4.78 mi | -102 ft | -0.0% |
Waukeenah to Wacissa | 2.51 mi | -167 ft | -1.2% |
Fire Tower Descent | 0.93 mi | -164 ft | -3.2% |
randalls tram hwy 59 to old plank | 8.22 mi | 30 ft | 0.1% |
Nuts n vise | 1.40 mi | -7 ft | -0.0% |
Dub ya, dub ya nawth | 3.91 mi | -79 ft | -0.2% |