Rockwell Leg 11
Cycling Route
Details
41.11 mi
1,407 ft
Rockwell Relay Leg 11 - Cyclist 3
Route and Elevation
Segments
Name | Distance | Elev. Diff. | Avg. Grade |
---|---|---|---|
Saints to Sinners - Leg 16 | 19.10 mi | 935 ft | 0.5% |
West on W 200 N | 2.31 mi | -220 ft | -1.8% |
Hwy 56 - Climb out of Cedar City | 9.79 mi | 1,001 ft | 1.9% |
HWY56 W Lake rd. to Summit sign. | 9.32 mi | 951 ft | 1.9% |
Utah 56 Climb | 4.72 mi | 748 ft | 3.0% |
Hwy 56 - Descent toward Newcastle | 10.84 mi | -1,129 ft | -1.9% |
Route 56 Decent down Iron Mtn. | 10.38 mi | -1,053 ft | -1.9% |