M to BH via Pentyrch
Cycling Route
Details
12.77 mi
1,016 ft
Cycle to work day
Route and Elevation
Segments
Name | Distance | Elev. Diff. | Avg. Grade |
---|---|---|---|
Island to the Peak | 1.74 mi | 463 ft | 5.0% |
pughs roundabout to pentyrch | 1.80 mi | 377 ft | 3.4% |
Pentyrch Hill | 1.60 mi | 453 ft | 5.4% |
bus stop to pentyrch | 1.40 mi | 476 ft | 6.4% |
Bronllwyn Climb | 1.41 mi | 456 ft | 6.1% |
longer hill | 1.18 mi | 325 ft | 5.1% |
longer hill | 1.18 mi | 325 ft | 5.1% |
1.25 mi | 322 ft | 4.7% | |
Heol Goch Official | 1.21 mi | 335 ft | 4.8% |
bron/garth | 1.17 mi | 322 ft | 5.0% |
Garth | 1.22 mi | 331 ft | 4.5% |
Bronllwyn Middle Section | 1.02 mi | 351 ft | 6.5% |
shorter hill | 0.94 mi | 315 ft | 6.3% |
pentyrch hill final push | 0.49 mi | 92 ft | 3.0% |
final push | 0.38 mi | 75 ft | 3.5% |
final push | 0.15 mi | 39 ft | 5.0% |
Final Burst | 0.11 mi | 39 ft | 6.7% |
Heol Pant-Y-Gored Drop (To T Junction > Creigau) | 0.63 mi | -190 ft | -5.7% |
Get a Move on | 0.44 mi | 13 ft | 0.2% |
Ty Nant Drag reversed | 0.60 mi | -79 ft | -2.2% |
WooHoo! | 0.46 mi | -75 ft | -2.8% |
Lampin' it on up to the llama farm | 0.32 mi | -23 ft | -0.6% |
just the steep bit | 0.12 mi | 59 ft | 8.7% |
Allt Laes Farm | 0.25 mi | 72 ft | 5.3% |
steep then bumpy | 0.70 mi | 49 ft | 0.3% |
st Brides surge | 0.47 mi | -39 ft | -1.0% |
Snakey's Sprint | 0.32 mi | 30 ft | 1.5% |
St Brides Road to Cricket Club | 1.05 mi | -82 ft | -0.6% |
Let 'er rip! | 0.19 mi | -30 ft | -1.6% |
4232 - Under and Up | 0.64 mi | -23 ft | -0.1% |
Back to civilisation | 1.08 mi | 56 ft | 0.0% |
Crossroads Up #AmericanFlyers | 0.50 mi | 13 ft | 0.4% |
Back to life, back to reality | 0.55 mi | -56 ft | -1.9% |
Boobs | 0.14 mi | 23 ft | 2.6% |
Fairwater to Rockwood | 1.02 mi | 43 ft | 0.5% |
Fly into Llandaff | 0.44 mi | -10 ft | -0.3% |