DBCC Sunday Spin
Cycling Route
Details
62.85 km
558 m
Blue Route 60K
Route and Elevation
Segments
Name | Distance | Elev. Diff. | Avg. Grade |
---|---|---|---|
Knader Ballyshannon-Belleek | 6.06 km | 28 m | 0.5% |
hydro station 2 belleek | 6.77 km | 29 m | 0.4% |
Belleek RAI | 4.08 km | 51 m | 1.2% |
Slaters to White Island Rd | 0.61 km | 13 m | 2.1% |
Straddle To Farncassidy Cross | 2.38 km | 37 m | 1.6% |
Slaters X to Garrison | 7.65 km | -69 m | -0.2% |
Belleek - Garrison B52 | 6.42 km | -54 m | -0.1% |
BELLEEK TO GARRISON | 7.79 km | -69 m | -0.2% |
Brollagh climb | 0.99 km | 21 m | 2.0% |
Ross - Manor climb | 6.07 km | 164 m | 2.7% |
Rossinver ► Manor Climb | 3.47 km | 124 m | 3.6% |
down manor down | 4.66 km | -107 m | -2.3% |
Rossinver to Manor Descent | 4.81 km | -126 m | -2.6% |
Nure TT | 2.63 km | 28 m | 0.2% |
R280 Lurgan boy entrance - ballintrillick exit | 14.24 km | 54 m | 0.1% |
chapel to graveyard | 6.15 km | -47 m | -0.8% |
R280 climb towards Kinlough | 2.12 km | 20 m | 0.9% |
Kinlough dash | 1.53 km | -9 m | -0.2% |
Kinlough Turn Off To Roundabout | 1.75 km | -11 m | -0.4% |
Last drag | 2.23 km | 21 m | 0.9% |
Single St Roundabout To B/Shannon | 4.82 km | -24 m | 0.0% |
By Pass Sprint | 2.88 km | -29 m | -0.8% |