Icon ios app
Strava
Free app for Android and iPhone

David Pomeroy

Arlington, VA
Follow on Strava

Aka: Fast Friendly Guy. I love U.S. and international mountaineering, vigorous cycling, drawing, painting, plus creative arts of all kinds.

Trophy Case

Monthly Activity Distance

  • 0 mi
  • 100
  • 200
  • 300
  • 400
  • 500
Dec 2017
Jan 2018
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec

Current Month

  • 102.4mi
    DISTANCE
  • 8h 33m
    TIME
  • 4,281ft
    ELEVATION

Recent Achievements

  • 2nd fastest time on Powhatan- N Washington to Bernard
  • 2nd fastest time on Powhatan- Bernard to N Washington
  • 2nd fastest time on Ride the Bus (Lane) SB
  • 2nd fastest time on Lynhaven Sprint

Year-to-Date

Cycling
Distance 3,591.1mi
Time 297h 4m
Elevation Gain 147,100ft
Rides 356

All-Time

Cycling
Total Distance 42,664.8mi
Total Time 3194h 34m
Total Elev Gain 1,650,256ft
Total Rides 2668

Recent Photos