+ 18
Jogle Day 1 John O'Groats to Lands End 110 miles
自行車路線
詳細資訊
176.78 公里
1,798 公尺
The Cycle of Britain, End to End starting at John o'Groats and finishing at Lands End, known as the Jogle. Day 1 Jogle 110 miles
路線和海拔
路段
名稱 | 距離 | 海拔差異 | 平均坡度 |
---|---|---|---|
halkirk turnoff | 1.16 公里 | 15 公尺 | 1.3% |
Shebster 10m TT out | 8.46 公里 | 43 公尺 | 0.1% |
Reay Climb | 3.45 公里 | 85 公尺 | 2.4% |
Melvich west | 2.13 公里 | 61 公尺 | 2.8% |
A836 Climb | 1.29 公里 | 81 公尺 | 6.2% |
Strathy west | 1.33 公里 | 79 公尺 | 5.9% |
Armadale west | 3.63 公里 | 131 公尺 | 3.4% |
A836 Climb | 1.46 公里 | 90 公尺 | 6.2% |
Bettyhill West | 0.78 公里 | 50 公尺 | 6.3% |
A836 Climb | 2.37 公里 | 133 公尺 | 5.6% |
Out of Bettyhill west | 2.08 公里 | 117 公尺 | 5.6% |
A836 Climb | 1.67 公里 | 82 公尺 | 4.9% |
climb to Tongue | 8.09 公里 | 129 公尺 | 1.4% |
A836 Climb | 2.92 公里 | 106 公尺 | 3.6% |
altnaharra - crask | 12.14 公里 | 178 公尺 | 1.5% |
A836 Climb | 2.18 公里 | 95 公尺 | 4.4% |
Crask mid-climb | 5.31 公里 | 51 公尺 | 1.0% |
Segment | 0.79 公里 | 134 公尺 | 17.0% |
Segment | 2.39 公里 | -13 公尺 | -0.4% |
Lairg -Bonar Sprint | 14.94 公里 | -126 公尺 | -0.5% |
Lairg to Invershin | 10.80 公里 | -120 公尺 | -0.7% |