Letzter Monat
+ 6
Summer Route 17 - Clatto I (Very Long)
Laufroute
Mäßig
10,09 mi
571 ft
Anticlockwise around Clatto Reservoir. Continue down track and turn right onto Templeton Road. Left at T junction at bottom of Templeton Road, then right at Dronley Burn Bridge (T10 route). Continue past Dronley Woods and turn right towards Leoch Farm. Left at first T junction, left at second and follow road around to the right. Right at T junction then right on Rosemill Road (T10 route). Follow road past Pinecone Café and back to Templeton Road. Turn left and return to reservoir via track.
Route und Höhe
Segmente
Name | Distanz | Höhenunterschied | Steigung |
---|---|---|---|
Clatto-Templeton Track | 0,49 mi | 36 ft | 0,5 % |
Leoch straight | 0,90 mi | -66 ft | -1,4 % |
farm track | 0,51 mi | 30 ft | 0,6 % |