Tour Of the Lakes
Cycling Route
Details
121.71 km
981 m
North Westmeath
Route and Elevation
Segments
Name | Distance | Elev. Diff. | Avg. Grade |
---|---|---|---|
Lakepoint to cloughan Inn | 4.90 km | 21 m | 0.1% |
knockseban | 1.88 km | 20 m | 0.3% |
Power Tester | 2.83 km | 42 m | 1.5% |
C'town - Loughcrew Junction | 10.06 km | 44 m | 0.1% |
Rahaghy Climb | 0.59 km | 19 m | 3.1% |
Loughcrew Ascent East | 0.89 km | 60 m | 6.7% |
Loughcrew Descent (West) | 1.60 km | -78 m | -4.8% |
Loughcrew to Oldcastle | 5.62 km | -110 m | -1.9% |
Cresley Cross | 2.37 km | 39 m | 1.6% |
Castlepollard fire station to coole hall | 5.29 km | 19 m | 0.2% |
Pollard - Coole | 5.19 km | 19 m | 0.1% |
R395 Climb | 0.54 km | 131 m | 24.0% |
R395 Climb | 0.43 km | 117 m | 26.9% |
Multy Bog Dash | 4.41 km | -9 m | -0.0% |
Climb out of Multy->Rock | 0.33 km | 9 m | 2.8% |
Crookedwood Climb | 0.35 km | 17 m | 4.9% |
Up to Crookedwood House | 0.54 km | 33 m | 6.0% |
Lough Owel Village to Ardonagh | 1.48 km | 14 m | 0.9% |