GNCC: SC Women's RR Champs 2022 - Thornhill/LakeOfMenteith (SCU229/231)
Ruta ciclista
Detalles
81,73 km
682 m
Start at Balfron; head east to Woodhouse roundabout (nr Kippen); left toward Thornhill; left toward Aberfoyle (Rob Roy roundabout); left towards Ballat Toll; left toward start area (big loop complete)... continue towards Arnprior; left toward Port of Menteith; left towards Aberfoyle/Rob Roy again; left towards Ballat Toll to complete 2nd smaller loop; this time continue straight through Ballat Toll towards Blane Smithy roundabout; left at roundabout to finish on Station Road climb towards Killearn.
Ruta y desnivel
Segmentos
Nombre | Distancia | Diferencia de desnivel | Pendiente media |
---|---|---|---|
Balfron Station to Buchyvie | 6,82 km | -58 m | -0,6 % |
a81 to buchlyvie | 5,76 km | -47 m | -0,4 % |
Glenfoot | 1,19 km | 24 m | 2,0 % |
Balfron turn to Buchlyvie | 3,38 km | -44 m | -1,2 % |
Gav's ideal release | 6,58 km | -67 m | -1,0 % |
Buchlyvie town | 1,08 km | -15 m | -1,2 % |
Arnprior to Dykehead bus stop | 3,59 km | 23 m | 0,1 % |
Arnprior to Port of Menteith | 7,85 km | -42 m | -0,0 % |
Clash Head Climb | 0,44 km | 20 m | 4,5 % |
dykehead ramp | 0,50 km | 29 m | 5,7 % |
Dykehead drag | 1,44 km | 39 m | 2,7 % |
Port of Menteith to Aberfoyle Roundabout | 5,40 km | -34 m | -0,1 % |
Lake end final dig | 0,58 km | 25 m | 4,1 % |
Menteith drag | 0,96 km | 33 m | 3,4 % |
Rob Roy to Ballat | 10,10 km | 74 m | 0,5 % |
Aberfoyle-Roundabout | 15,79 km | 71 m | 0,1 % |
Flanders Looming | 2,96 km | 8 m | 0,0 % |
Flanders Moss | 3,26 km | 65 m | 2,0 % |
Ward Toll to Garrauld | 2,55 km | 35 m | 1,3 % |
Balfron Station South | 2,06 km | -32 m | -1,6 % |
Balfron pass | 1,52 km | -17 m | -1,1 % |
Balfron Station 2 A875 | 2,76 km | -24 m | -0,5 % |
Endrick Water Fast Section | 2,71 km | -21 m | -0,3 % |
Woodlands South | 2,16 km | -21 m | -0,5 % |
Endrick Water Uphill | 0,57 km | 11 m | 1,7 % |
A81 Dash Back | 1,73 km | -33 m | -1,2 % |