+ 3
20th Anniv. Tempo Ride
Cycling Route
Details
81.04 km
478 m
Lakefield - Young's Point - Birchview - Saw Mill - Warsaw - 8 and 38, Pioneer Road and home
Route and Elevation
Segments
Name | Distance | Elev. Diff. | Avg. Grade |
---|---|---|---|
Water: Parkhill to Hilliard | 0.68 km | 3 m | 0.3% |
Parkhill to Hilliard on Water | 0.59 km | 1 m | 0.2% |
Water: Hilliard to Marina | 1.53 km | -10 m | -0.1% |
Nassau & Trent | 3.18 km | 12 m | 0.2% |
River Road North | 7.52 km | 13 m | 0.2% |
Birch view traverse | 11.49 km | 29 m | 0.1% |
Ricky's Birchview Selection | 11.10 km | 29 m | 0.2% |
Clear Southern Shore | 4.76 km | 26 m | 0.3% |
Short & Steep #1 | 0.37 km | 5 m | 1.3% |
220 Minus Your Age | 0.95 km | 22 m | 2.3% |
Sawmill Ripper | 2.24 km | -11 m | -0.3% |
GBG Climb | 1.27 km | 30 m | 2.2% |
Water: Zoo to Trent @ West Bank Dr. | 1.41 km | 10 m | 0.7% |
Zoo Zoo Sprint. | 3.47 km | -15 m | -0.3% |
Water: Marina to Hilliard | 1.51 km | 11 m | 0.2% |
George: Hilliard to Parkhill | 0.78 km | -4 m | -0.3% |