Bottom of Tak to Car Park | 3,80 km | 232 m | 6,1% |
RCCK Hill Climb | 4,24 km | 261 m | 6,2% |
Tak-Ma-Doon road (full) | 4,08 km | 252 m | 6,2% |
Tak-ma Doon Road | 3,83 km | 236 m | 6,2% |
The Tak Wall | 0,17 km | 15 m | 8,7% |
Doon the Tak to Carronbridge | 2,72 km | -131 m | -4,8% |
Tak Ma Right Doon Brian | 1,02 km | -61 m | -6,0% |
Carron valley to top of crow | 17,87 km | 234 m | 0,8% |
Carron Valley reservoir initial climb | 3,42 km | 30 m | 0,4% |
the smooth bit | 2,35 km | 10 m | 0,1% |
flat before the drop | 2,00 km | -22 m | -0,5% |
B818 descent to Fintry | 3,11 km | -109 m | -3,5% |
All the way over the Crow Rd (southbound) | 10,69 km | -261 m | -0,3% |
Crow road south (fintry side) | 5,39 km | 225 m | 4,2% |
Over the border Crow Road | 5,46 km | 229 m | 4,2% |
The Dreaded Lurg | 0,55 km | 46 m | 8,2% |
Crow Rd Climb | 2,45 km | 107 m | 4,3% |
Border to death corner (but only if you get it wrong) | 2,67 km | -121 m | -4,5% |
Crow descent | 4,43 km | -246 m | -5,5% |
FastBlast | 0,97 km | -56 m | -5,7% |
Crow Car Park Speed Trap | 0,73 km | -83 m | -11,3% |
Crow Carpark Downhill | 2,05 km | -110 m | -5,3% |
cohones | 0,44 km | -32 m | -7,2% |
GGCC HIll Climb | 2,50 km | 144 m | 5,7% |
Crow Rd to Tak-Ma-Doon extended effort | 23,30 km | 261 m | 0,5% |
Crow Road Car Park | 2,31 km | 127 m | 5,5% |
Crow Rd - Over the Border South | 4,99 km | 260 m | 5,2% |
Killermont TT halfway split | 1,34 km | 69 m | 5,1% |
Crow Road | 4,85 km | 259 m | 5,3% |
Over the Crow | 10,60 km | 264 m | 0,3% |
***- The Crow -*** | 4,87 km | 256 m | 5,3% |
Bottom of Crow to CV junction | 10,55 km | 258 m | 0,2% |
Crow Road (Tour of the Campsies Timed Section) | 3,43 km | 225 m | 6,6% |
Crow Road Car Park from sign | 1,58 km | 99 m | 6,2% |
Pain threshold repeats | 0,42 km | 28 m | 6,6% |
Killermont TT 2nd halfway split | 0,92 km | 56 m | 6,1% |
Crow Rd final push | 2,85 km | 105 m | 3,6% |
Crow rd (south): bridge to border | 1,38 km | 40 m | 2,9% |
Crow - bridge to bridge descent | 3,06 km | -166 m | -5,4% |
Let's twist again (Gate to Gate) | 1,83 km | -121 m | -6,6% |
Crow Road Twisties | 0,50 km | -41 m | -8,1% |
B818 Climb out of Fintry | 3,38 km | 115 m | 3,4% |
Gonachan Cottage to Carron Bridge Hotel | 12,39 km | 145 m | 0,8% |
B818 Full | 0,98 km | 54 m | 5,5% |
B818 Climb | 0,51 km | 45 m | 8,7% |
Carron Dam Dash | 4,57 km | 22 m | 0,2% |
Over the Tak | 6,96 km | -266 m | -2,0% |
Post-Fordism | 1,05 km | 61 m | 5,8% |
Tak Descent (North to South) | 4,10 km | -259 m | -6,3% |
Tak Car Park to Garrel Burn | 3,97 km | -248 m | -6,2% |