+ 46
Walsall and back, the scenic way.
Laufroute
Mäßig
26,65 km
263 m
Home - Foley - Walsall Arboretum - Kilock - Hardwick Rd - Four Oaks - Blackroot - Home
Route und Höhe
Segmente
Name | Distanz | Höhenunterschied | Steigung |
---|---|---|---|
stonehouse to monmouth | 0,32 km | 3 m | 0,6 % |
Boldmere to Banners Gate | 1,90 km | 11 m | 0,5 % |
Boldmere Bullets Running Collective - Two Gates Boldmere | 1,82 km | 10 m | 0,5 % |
Uphill from the lights | 0,42 km | 16 m | 3,6 % |
BH - Aldridge Rd undulations | 2,21 km | 37 m | 1,5 % |
Drunken Run Home | 0,96 km | 29 m | 3,0 % |
Bridle lane to Foley road west | 1,09 km | 6 m | 0,2 % |
BH - Beacon hill short climb | 0,45 km | 21 m | 3,8 % |
Airfield Rise | 0,58 km | 15 m | 2,5 % |
Bosty Lane blast | 2,01 km | 19 m | 0,2 % |
Segment1 | 0,43 km | -5 m | -0,3 % |
Little Hardwick Road | 1,41 km | -18 m | -0,6 % |
Streetly lane uphill | 1,76 km | 38 m | 2,1 % |
Gate to Gate Hill Sprint | 0,17 km | 9 m | 5,1 % |
BBRC 2nd segment | 0,37 km | -8 m | -2,2 % |
Downhill Sprint | 0,17 km | -4 m | -2,4 % |
Sutton Park, Hill 01 (Wyndley Pool) | 0,48 km | 22 m | 4,4 % |
Boldmere Bullets Running Collective - Segment 1 | 0,44 km | 20 m | 4,1 % |