+ 16
Tour de Farce: Stage 1
Cycling Route
Details
35.42 km
597 m
Shrewsbury to Lydbury North
Route and Elevation
Segments
Name | Distance | Elev. Diff. | Avg. Grade |
---|---|---|---|
ShortSharpShock - Castle Hill | 0.33 km | 12 m | 3.0% |
Pay the toll | 0.27 km | 13 m | 4.4% |
Kingsland up & down | 0.56 km | -11 m | -0.2% |
Buritto | 0.23 km | 3 m | 0.5% |
red barn to white house | 10.45 km | 122 m | 1.1% |
priory to white house | 10.04 km | 122 m | 1.1% |
All the way up Harold, A5 bridge to top of Harold's bank | 11.67 km | 275 m | 2.3% |
Keep those legs spinning! | 12.12 km | 279 m | 2.3% |
Hook-a-gate smash up | 0.72 km | 11 m | 1.1% |
Hook a Gate to Pulverbatch | 8.32 km | 151 m | 1.8% |
Out of Hook-a-Gate | 0.50 km | 16 m | 3.2% |
Yew tree climb | 5.54 km | 116 m | 2.1% |
annscroft to oaks | 2.50 km | 50 m | 2.0% |
red lion to white house | 1.25 km | 33 m | 2.6% |
hill to rattling hope | 2.07 km | 147 m | 6.9% |
Harold'S Bank Climb | 1.93 km | 139 m | 7.2% |
Pulvebatch Bridges descent | 3.29 km | -73 m | -2.2% |
Wentnor Hill Climb | 0.56 km | 47 m | 8.4% |